Sphaeralcea angustifolia (Cav.) G. Don [as Malva angustifolia Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 64, t. 20, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207635

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva angustifolia Cav.
  2. Malva longifolia Sessé & Moc.
  3. Malva stellata (Torrey & A. Gray) D. Dietr.
  4. Malvastrum angustifolium (Cav.) Hemsley
  5. Phymosia cuspidata (A. Gray) Britton
  6. Sida stellata Torrey
  7. Sphaeralcea angustifolia A. Gray
  8. Sphaeralcea angustifolia (A. Gray) Kearney
  9. Sphaeralcea cuspidata (A. Gray) Britton
  10. Sphaeralcea emoryi Kearney
  11. Sphaeralcea emoryi (Kearney) Kearney
  12. Sphaeralcea stellata Torrey & A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sphaeralcea angustifolia (Cav.) G. Don [as Malva angustifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 64, t. 20, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 30f6019d986cs9eec6qh25kc52
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:25:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561501521
SESSION unix time out: 1561502121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89