Anisodontea fruticosa (P. Bergius) D.M.Bates [as Malva tridactylites Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 73, t. 21, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tridactylites
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207637

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva fruticosa P.J. Bergius
  2. Malva tridactylites Cav.
  3. Malvastrum tridactyles (Cav.) A. Gray & Harvey
  4. Malvastrum tridactyles Harvey
  5. Malvastrum tridactyles Harvey
  6. Malvastrum tridactyles Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisodontea fruticosa (P. Bergius) D.M.Bates [as Malva tridactylites Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 73, t. 21, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odsduvbepsc9uuu1gjulbgnqn7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 08:49:07
SESSION unix time in : 1555742947
SESSION unix time out: 1555743547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555742947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255