Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke [as Malva subhastata Cav.]
cited name:
Malva subhastata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 72, t. 21, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subhastatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coromandelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malva coromandeliana L.
  2. Malva coromandelica Panz.
  3. Malva domingensis Sprengel ex DC.
  4. Malva lindheimeriana Scheele
  5. Malva subhastata Cav.
  6. Malva tricuspidata R. Br.
  7. Malvastrum coromandelianum R.E. Fr.
  8. Malvastrum lindheimerianum (Scheele) Walp.
  9. Malvastrum ruderale Hance ex Walp.
  10. Malvastrum tricuspidatum (Kuntze) Stuck.
  11. Malvastrum tricuspidatum (R.E. Fr.) Stuck.
  12. Malveopsis coromandeliana (L.) Morong
  13. Malveopsis coromandeliana Kuntze
  14. Sida fauriei H.Lév.
  15. Sida oahuensis H.Lév.
  16. Malva americana Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke [as Malva subhastata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 72, t. 21, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8brfqfkbftaos119p9kfiatbf7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:57:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569193039
SESSION unix time out: 1569193639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569193039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150