Malva scoparia Dombey ex Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 65, t. 21, fig. 4 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scoparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scoparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207639

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anoda waltheriifolia (Link) Schumann ex Ulbr.
  2. Malva scabra Cav.
  3. Malva scoparia L’Hérit.
  4. Malva tomentosa L.
  5. Malvastrum guaraniticum Hassl.
  6. Malvastrum scabrum (Cav.) A. Gray
  7. Malvastrum scoparium (L’Hérit.) A. Gray
  8. Sphaeralcea scoparia (L’Hérit.) Tidestr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva scoparia Dombey ex Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 65, t. 21, fig. 4 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ufb06mp8lgtfjq5op1p3o7ts63
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 21:05:40
SESSION unix time in : 1560711940
SESSION unix time out: 1560712540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560711940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199