Malva alcea L. [as Malva fastigiata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 75, t. 23, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fastigiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207643

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea palmata Gilib.
  2. Malva abulensis Cav.
  3. Malva alcea Holub
  4. Malva alceoides Ten.
  5. Malva excisa Rchb.
  6. Malva lobata Cav.
  7. Malva morenii Pollini
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva alcea L. [as Malva fastigiata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 75, t. 23, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6v4ssssner7mqq1em2uc3glu3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:14:14
SESSION unix time in : 1560986054
SESSION unix time out: 1560986654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93