Anisodontea capensis (L.) D.M.Bates [as Malva capensis L.]
cited name:
Malva capensis L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 71, t. 24, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malva capensis L.
  2. Malvastrum capense Gray & Harvey quoad basionym
  3. Malvastrum capense Harvey quoad basionym
  4. Malvastrum divaricatum Gray & Harvey
  5. Malvastrum virgatum Harvey quoad basionym

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisodontea capensis (L.) D.M.Bates [as Malva capensis L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 71, t. 24, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7hp3vhnie2bjugvsv735pbhs4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:18:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569176306
SESSION unix time out: 1569176906
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91