Malva sylvestris L. [as Malva mauritiana L.]
cited name:
Malva mauritiana L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 77, t. 25, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mauritianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207647


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea godronii Alef.
  2. Althaea mauritiana Alef.
  3. Malva ambigua Guss.
  4. Malva erecta C. Presl
  5. Malva grossheimii Iljin
  6. Malva mauritiana L.
  7. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.
  8. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva sylvestris L. [as Malva mauritiana L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 77, t. 25, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kp6eibpnn0n4i7vl22da65eeq4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:04:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568941463
SESSION unix time out: 1568942063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232