Malva verticillata L.
cited name:
Malva verticillata L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 78, t. 25, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea crispa (L.) Alef.
  2. Althaea verticillata (L.) Alef.
  3. Malva crispa (L.) L.
  4. Malva meluca Graebn. ex Medw.
  5. Malva meluca Graebn. ex P. Medw.
  6. Malva mohileviensis Downar
  7. Malva verticillata (L.) Tzvelev
  8. Malva verticillata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva verticillata L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 78, t. 25, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fn2kbr59a2603rel1nej2mugk4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:00:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568941244
SESSION unix time out: 1568941844
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232