Malva cathayensis M.G. Gilbert, Y. Tang & Dorr [as Malva sinensis Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 77, t. 25, fig. 4 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cathayensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207649

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva mauritiana (Cav.) DC.
  2. Malva sinensis Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva cathayensis M.G. Gilbert, Y. Tang & Dorr [as Malva sinensis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 77, t. 25, fig. 4 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hacg336obchbbl4a0lgm2v09c2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:48:54
SESSION unix time in : 1560984534
SESSION unix time out: 1560985134
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984534
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93