Malva sylvestris L.
cited name:
Malva sylvestris L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 78, t. 26, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea godronii Alef.
  2. Althaea mauritiana Alef.
  3. Malva ambigua Guss.
  4. Malva erecta C. Presl
  5. Malva grossheimii Iljin
  6. Malva mauritiana L.
  7. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.
  8. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva sylvestris L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 78, t. 26, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scfanp1soqktgebig4hrvqfjj2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:01:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569236517
SESSION unix time out: 1569237117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91