Malva pusilla Sm. [as Malva rotundifolia L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 79, t. 26, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pusillus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207651

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva lignescens Iljin
  2. Malva rotundifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva pusilla Sm. [as Malva rotundifolia L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 79, t. 26, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: asd2nkikoovmb1unrpilup78q6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-21
SESSION time in: 08:12:07
SESSION unix time in : 1555827127
SESSION unix time out: 1555827727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555827127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231