Malope trifida Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 85, t. 27, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207653

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malope grandiflora Paxton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malope trifida Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 85, t. 27, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmecl9ufpc68tml0i3vblg7ub3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:47:23
SESSION unix time in : 1560984443
SESSION unix time out: 1560985043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93