Alcea acaulis (Cav.) Alef. [as Althaea acaulis Cav.]
cited name:
Althaea acaulis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 93, t. 27, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea acaulis Dinsm.
  2. Althaea acaulis Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alcea acaulis (Cav.) Alef. [as Althaea acaulis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 93, t. 27, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6t7ci78sq4fnq5kohd0jh0a456
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:55:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569236112
SESSION unix time out: 1569236712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91