Althaea cannabina L. [as Althaea narbonensis Jacq.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 94, t. 29, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: narbonensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cannabinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207656

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea kotschyi Boiss.
  2. Althaea narbonensis Jacq.
  3. Althaea narbonnensis Pourr. ex Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea cannabina L. [as Althaea narbonensis Jacq.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 94, t. 29, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1oo1om09p4mgt06ifbkknf9770
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:19:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563617998
SESSION unix time out: 1563618598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563617998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60