Althaea officinalis L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 93, t. 30, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207658

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea kragujevacensis Pancic
  2. Althaea kragujevacensis Pančić ex Diklić & Stevan.
  3. Althaea multiflora Rchb. ex Regel
  4. Althaea officinalis Dostál
  5. Althaea officinalis Polg.
  6. Althaea officinalis (Polg.) Kárpáti ex Soó
  7. Althaea sublobata Stokes
  8. Althaea taurinensis DC.
  9. Althaea vulgaris Bubani
  10. Malva althaea E.H.L. Krause
  11. Malva maritima Salisb.
  12. Malva officinalis (L.) Schimp. & Spenn. ex Schimp. & Spenn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea officinalis L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 93, t. 30, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 736fudevv8atcpmj7cl14da8o6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:09:50
SESSION unix time in : 1563617390
SESSION unix time out: 1563617990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563617390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60