Althaea ludwigii L.
cited name:
Althaea ludwigii L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 96, t. 30, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ludwigii
epithet recognized: ludwigii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207659


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea gariepina E. Meyer ex Boiss.
  2. Althaea garipensis E. Meyer
  3. Althaea laevis Moench
  4. Althaea ludwigii Dobignard
  5. Dinacrusa ludwigii (L.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea ludwigii L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 96, t. 30, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1mtaeic3h5ud462qro0amqufp0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 18:07:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571674045
SESSION unix time out: 1571674645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571674045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126