Althaea ludwigii L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 96, t. 30, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ludwigii
epithet recognized: ludwigii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea gariepina E. Meyer ex Boiss.
  2. Althaea garipensis E. Meyer
  3. Althaea laevis Moench
  4. Althaea ludwigii Dobignard
  5. Dinacrusa ludwigii (L.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea ludwigii L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 96, t. 30, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ekdnk694ljj8hcfb7qovouc24
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:44:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566218686
SESSION unix time out: 1566219286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39