Malva trimestris (L.) Salisb. [as Lavatera trimestris L.]
cited name:
Lavatera trimestris L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 90, t. 31, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trimestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trimestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207660


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea trimestris (L.) Kuntze
  2. Lavatera trimestris L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva trimestris (L.) Salisb. [as Lavatera trimestris L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 90, t. 31, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: htcpbojn5vjbllckqcmsfh1ni1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:55:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569239746
SESSION unix time out: 1569240346
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569239746
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91