Malva thuringiaca (L.) Vis. [as Lavatera thuringiaca L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 89, t. 31, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thuringiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thuringiacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207661

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lavatera thuringiaca L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva thuringiaca (L.) Vis. [as Lavatera thuringiaca L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 89, t. 31, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1nkamhjirqq1ael16rt34et482
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:31:24
SESSION unix time in : 1561501884
SESSION unix time out: 1561502484
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501884
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89