Malva subovata (DC.) Molero & J.M.Monts. [as Lavatera maritima Gouan]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 88, t. 32, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subovatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207663

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lavatera maritima Gouan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva subovata (DC.) Molero & J.M.Monts. [as Lavatera maritima Gouan]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 88, t. 32, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uaeo5dq2df9c5emuem3nbttul1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 12:00:35
SESSION unix time in : 1563616835
SESSION unix time out: 1563617435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563616835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60