Malachra radiata (L.) L.
cited name:
Malachra radiata (L.) L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 98, t. 33, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malachra bracteata Cav.
  2. Sida radiata L.
  3. Urena radiata (L.) M. Gómez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malachra radiata (L.) L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 98, t. 33, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rtof6pfnk946i152lg1o2vil14
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:27:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569238064
SESSION unix time out: 1569238664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569238064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91