Malachra radiata (L.) L. [as Malachra bracteata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 98, t. 34, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207666

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malachra bracteata Cav.
  2. Sida radiata L.
  3. Urena radiata (L.) M. Gómez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malachra radiata (L.) L. [as Malachra bracteata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 98, t. 34, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q7j0gq4pnj85jsmdabg9e9ho00
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:18:21
SESSION unix time in : 1560986301
SESSION unix time out: 1560986901
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986301
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93