Malva alcea L. [as Malva abulensis Cav.]
cited name:
Malva abulensis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 76, t. 34, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: abulensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea palmata Gilib.
  2. Malva abulensis Cav.
  3. Malva alcea Holub
  4. Malva alceoides Ten.
  5. Malva excisa Rchb.
  6. Malva lobata Cav.
  7. Malva morenii Pollini
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva alcea L. [as Malva abulensis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 76, t. 34, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gpp6blr244h8h5g2t2q9ria30
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:21:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568942483
SESSION unix time out: 1568943083
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568942483
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232