Acaulimalva acaulis (Dombey ex Cav.) Krapov. [as Malva acaulis Dombey ex Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 82, t. 35, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207668

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva acaulis Dombey ex Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acaulimalva acaulis (Dombey ex Cav.) Krapov. [as Malva acaulis Dombey ex Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 82, t. 35, fig. 2 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ddvk3dhe7er5mb3qhvvj2for57
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:54:23
SESSION unix time in : 1561499663
SESSION unix time out: 1561500263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89