Senra incana Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 83, t. 35, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Serraea arabica (Hochst. & Steud.) Mattei
  2. Serraea incana Spreng.
  3. Serraea rupestris Edgew.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Senra incana Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(2): p. 83, t. 35, fig. 3 (1786) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gog98c0t1p62kkue9e20r4t6v2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:50:00
SESSION unix time in : 1561499400
SESSION unix time out: 1561500000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561499400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89