Dombeya decanthera Cav.
cited name:
Dombeya decanthera Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 126, t. 40, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decantherus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: decantherus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207673


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melhania decanthera (Cav.) DC.
  2. Assonia decanthera Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya decanthera Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 126, t. 40, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j164hfdppff5q9iadkq8im7sl2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:08:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568941724
SESSION unix time out: 1568942324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232