Dombeya ferruginea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 127, t. 41, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207674

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dombeya ovata Cav.
  2. Dombeya viburnoides (DC.) Cordem.
  3. Assonia ferruginea Kuntze
  4. Assonia ovata Kuntze
  5. Assonia viburnoides DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya ferruginea Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 127, t. 41, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a7ueqpa4l497t5m651tpkulgt7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 23:42:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561498941
SESSION unix time out: 1561499541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561498941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89