Dombeya ferruginea Cav.
cited name:
Dombeya ferruginea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 128, t. 42, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207675


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dombeya ovata Cav.
  2. Dombeya viburnoides (DC.) Cordem.
  3. Assonia ferruginea Kuntze
  4. Assonia ovata Kuntze
  5. Assonia viburnoides DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dombeya ferruginea Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 128, t. 42, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1qt5gls2jl1nc5op5gc962ss00
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:01:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568941265
SESSION unix time out: 1568941865
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941265
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232