Pterospermum suberifolium (L.) Willd. [as Pentapetes suberifolia L.]
cited name:
Pentapetes suberifolia L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 130, t. 43, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suberifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suberifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207676


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pentapetes suberifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterospermum suberifolium (L.) Willd. [as Pentapetes suberifolia L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 130, t. 43, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lm79kne3qptudrcpvt57oltqj6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 02:58:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568941138
SESSION unix time out: 1568941738
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941138
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232