Pavonia spinifex (L.) Cav.
cited name:
Pavonia spinifex (L.) Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 133, t. 45, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinifex
epithet recognized: spinifex

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207677


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus spinifex L.
  2. Pavonia aristata Cav.
  3. Pavonia spinifex DC.
  4. Pavonia spinifex DC.
  5. Pavonia spinifex
  6. Malache spinifex (L.) Kuntze
  7. Typhalea spinifex (L.) C. Presl
  8. Pavonia acanthocarpa Sessé & Moc.
  9. Pavonia spinifex Sessé & Moc. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia spinifex (L.) Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 133, t. 45, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h07sev2k3u96svbtrmome884q5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:33:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569314038
SESSION unix time out: 1569314638
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569314038
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190