Pavonia paniculata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 135, t. 46, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207678

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea corymbosa Sw.
  2. Hibiscus cyanogynus Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Hibiscus paniculatus (Cav.) Dombey ex Poiret
  4. Lebretonia paniculata (Cav.) Britton
  5. Malachra cordata Poiret
  6. Pavonia ageratoides Rusby
  7. Pavonia caracasana Turcz.
  8. Pavonia corymbosa (Sw.) Willd.
  9. Pavonia corymbosa DC. ex Hemsley
  10. Pavonia heterophylla Turcz.
  11. Pavonia laxifolia A. St.-Hil.
  12. Pavonia paniculata (Sw.) Gürke
  13. Pavonia scabra C. Presl
  14. Pavonia subtriloba Rusby
  15. Malache heterophylla (Turcz.) Kuntze
  16. Malache paniculata (Cav.) Kuntze
  17. Malache scabra (C.Presl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia paniculata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 135, t. 46, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ckahauhdjdfqb0pl44h90isd21
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:44:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566215092
SESSION unix time out: 1566215692
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215092
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39