Pavonia hastata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 138, t. 47, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hastatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207679

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malva lecontei Buckley
  2. Pavonia hastata Gürke ex Mart.
  3. Pavonia hastata Gürke
  4. Pavonia jonesii Feay ex Alph. Wood
  5. Pavonia lecontei (Buckley) Torrey & A. Gray
  6. Sida bonariensis Willd. ex Sprengel
  7. Malache hastata (Cav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia hastata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 138, t. 47, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2lad4491r0a91e8u6a4mvtvr04
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:46:19
SESSION unix time in : 1560984379
SESSION unix time out: 1560984979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93