Pavonia zeylanica Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 134, t. 48, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zeylanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zeylanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207680

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diplopenta pedunculosa Alef.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia zeylanica Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 134, t. 48, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqvlqgdab1fksc3k7uqdk9ce53
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 20:30:04
SESSION unix time in : 1560709804
SESSION unix time out: 1560710404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560709804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199