Pavonia columella Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 138, t. 48, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: columellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: columellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207681

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pavonia galpiniana Schinz
  2. Pavonia meyeri Mast.
  3. Pavonia mollis E. Mey. ex Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia columella Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 138, t. 48, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vv1q0bm88703s221dv3jl36n35
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:13:14
SESSION unix time in : 1563826394
SESSION unix time out: 1563826994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563826394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32