Pavonia acuminata (Cav.) Sprengel [as Hibiscus acuminatus Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 144, t. 50, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207683

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus acuminatus Cav.
  2. Lebretonia acuminata A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia acuminata (Cav.) Sprengel [as Hibiscus acuminatus Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 144, t. 50, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ju4ms9qfveje9mbs78b8j7o61
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:35:27
SESSION unix time in : 1563831327
SESSION unix time out: 1563831927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563831327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32