Hibiscus diversifolius Jacq. [as Hibiscus ficulneus Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 148, t. 51, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficulneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diversifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207685

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Furcaria diversifolia Ulbr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus diversifolius Jacq. [as Hibiscus ficulneus Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 148, t. 51, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6lln4u8nn8tm5f4atcbuke6p73
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:51:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566219070
SESSION unix time out: 1566219670
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566219070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39