Hibiscus sinuatus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 147, t. 52, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sinuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficulneus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207686

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus alborubens Benth.
  2. Abelmoschus alboruber F. Muell.
  3. Abelmoschus strictus Voigt
  4. Hibiscus ficulneus L.
  5. Hibiscus sinuatus Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus sinuatus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 147, t. 52, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kl687vtp7ok7jr0dv0vcrimgd0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:37:36
SESSION unix time in : 1560987456
SESSION unix time out: 1560988056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93