Hibiscus radiatus Cav.
cited name:
Hibiscus radiatus Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 150, t. 54, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207688


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus cannabinus Hochr.
  2. Hibiscus lindleyi Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus radiatus Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 150, t. 54, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u28pe0ghsnefnnvmk1iifenrn4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:34:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568943271
SESSION unix time out: 1568943871
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943271
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232