Hibiscus clypeatus L. [as Hibiscus membranaceus Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 159, t. 57, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: membranaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clypeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207691

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus berlandierianus Moric. ex Ser.
  2. Hibiscus brachypus Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus clypeatus L. [as Hibiscus membranaceus Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 159, t. 57, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q9rl2rq6eshcvi17pa3ka5dir5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:35:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566218101
SESSION unix time out: 1566218701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566218101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39