Hibiscus vitifolius L.
cited name:
Hibiscus vitifolius L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 145, t. 58, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus vitifolius (L.) Hassk.
  2. Hibiscus heterotrichus DC.
  3. Hibiscus lepidospermus Miq.
  4. Hibiscus obtusifolius Willd.
  5. Hibiscus strigosus Schum. & Thonn.
  6. Hibiscus suarezensis Baillon
  7. Hibiscus vitifolius (DC.) Hochr.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus vitifolius L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 145, t. 58, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gitn80gki7vtomtu5bf3s04246
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:30:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568943047
SESSION unix time out: 1568943647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568943047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232