Hibiscus manihot L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 172, t. 63, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: manihot
epithet recognized: manihot

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207697

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus caillei (A. Chev.) Stevels
  2. Abelmoschus manihot
  3. Abelmoschus manihot Hemadri
  4. Abelmoschus manihot Bakh.
  5. Abelmoschus manihot (DC.) Hochr.
  6. Abelmoschus platidactylus (Bakh.) Nakai
  7. Abelmoschus pseudomanihot (DC.) Endl.
  8. Hibiscus manihot L.
  9. Hibiscus papyriferus Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus manihot L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 172, t. 63, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iklifcc9ue48la8aglirvm8uk4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:30:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563827433
SESSION unix time out: 1563828033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563827433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32