Hibiscus trionum L. [as Hibiscus vesicarius Cav.]
cited name:
Hibiscus vesicarius Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 171, t. 64, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trionus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207698


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus dissectus Wall.
  2. Hibiscus richardsonii Lindl.
  3. Hibiscus trionum DC.
  4. Hibiscus vesicarius Cav.
  5. Trionum annuum Medik.
  6. Trionum trionum (L.) Wooton & Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus trionum L. [as Hibiscus vesicarius Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 171, t. 64, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h7nd2fcmkgrbm63h11dgp6obv3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:00:54
SESSION unix time in : 1569236454
SESSION unix time out: 1569237054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91