Hibiscus palustris L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 162, t. 65, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207700

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea grandiflora Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus palustris L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 162, t. 65, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lij2av58j6d2ic5495oh7rqrv1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 00:47:02
SESSION unix time in : 1560984422
SESSION unix time out: 1560985022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560984422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93