Pavonia candida (DC.) Fryxell [as Hibiscus pedunculatus Sessé & Moc.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 163, t. 66, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedunculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: candidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207701

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malvaviscus candidus Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  2. Malvaviscus pleurogonus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Malvaviscus pringlei Baker f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pavonia candida (DC.) Fryxell [as Hibiscus pedunculatus Sessé & Moc.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 163, t. 66, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 16j1k9ktpolupfnve3rtn4n934
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:13:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563826388
SESSION unix time out: 1563826988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563826388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32