Kosteletzkya pentacarpa (L.) Ledeb. [as Hibiscus pentacarpos L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 145, t. 66, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentacarpos
epithet recognized: pentacarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207702

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus pentacarpos L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kosteletzkya pentacarpa (L.) Ledeb. [as Hibiscus pentacarpos L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 145, t. 66, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gpr59950krbf7hplf2fm81sf25
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:15:35
SESSION unix time in : 1563614135
SESSION unix time out: 1563614735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563614135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60