Hibiscus hirtus L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 156, t. 67, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207704

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus rosa-malabarica Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus hirtus L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 156, t. 67, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nsci7q91u71l0mnvd4q84s91e6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:45:42
SESSION unix time in : 1560987942
SESSION unix time out: 1560988542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560987942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93