Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f. [as Hibiscus tubulosus Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 161, t. 68, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduriformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207705

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus panduriformis Hassk.
  2. Hibiscus panduriformis Hochr.
  3. Hibiscus tubulosus Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f. [as Hibiscus tubulosus Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 161, t. 68, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: auvl8qmchi5afiihundp9spag3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:27:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561501664
SESSION unix time out: 1561502264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89