Hibiscus syriacus L. [as Hibiscus rhombifolius Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 156, t. 69, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhombifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: syriacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207707

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea frutex Miller
  2. Hibiscus acerifolius Salisb.
  3. Hibiscus floridus Salisb.
  4. Hibiscus rhombifolius Cav.
  5. Hibiscus syriacus Y.N.Lee & K.B.Yim

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus syriacus L. [as Hibiscus rhombifolius Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 156, t. 69, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nmaeqr6rqqah6arg3g5d4gkc04
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 05:15:57
SESSION unix time in : 1560654957
SESSION unix time out: 1560655557
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560654957
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247