Hibiscus tiliaceus L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 151, t. 70, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tiliaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207708

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hibiscus boninensis Nakai
  2. Hibiscus tiliaceus (Willd.) Hochr.
  3. Hibiscus tiliaceus Nakai
  4. Hibiscus tiliaceus (Roxb.) Mast.
  5. Hibiscus tiliifolius Salisb.
  6. Hibiscus tortuosus Roxb.
  7. Pariti boninense (Nakai) Nakai
  8. Pariti tiliaceum (L.) A. Juss.
  9. Pariti tiliaceum (Nakai) Nakai
  10. Paritium abutiloidesapreval (Willd.) G. Don
  11. Paritium elatum (Willd.) Griseb.
  12. Paritium tiliaceum (L.) Wight & Arn.
  13. Paritium tiliaceum (L.) A. Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 151, t. 70, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gnr8bc6fshsqq8j0b9cpmvk9u6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:11:09
SESSION unix time in : 1561500669
SESSION unix time out: 1561501269
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561500669
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89