Quararibea guianensis Aublet

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 175, t. 71, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Matisieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guianensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guianensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207709

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gerberia recentior J. Gmelin
  2. Quararibea machin J.F.Macbr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quararibea guianensis Aublet
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(3): p. 175, t. 71, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jg381h58bael7p5d33qlcbq4b4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 23:56:36
SESSION unix time in : 1561413396
SESSION unix time out: 1561413996
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561413396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30